• Officers 2017-2018
     

    Position Name
    President Angie Devanney
    Vice President Katie DeAngelo
    Treasurer Marci Ryvicker
    Recording Secretary Milla Trigos
    Corresponding Secretary  Rachel Mehta
     
     Committee Chairperson(s)
    Position Name
    Adult Social/Raffle Marci Ryvicker (co-chair)
      Aimee Naim
      Renee Ciesla
      Nicole Riley
    Art Expo Dana Campbell
      Cynthia Heaney
    Audit Ayushman Hazarika
      Lisa Nania
    Bike Rodeo Christy Chatfield
      Kim Blancuzzi
    BOE Liaison Sylvannah Garnham-Orr
      Toiya Facey (backup)
    Box Tops/Labels Tina Barter
    Class Parents Lori Nelson
      Suzanne Honey
    Children's Boutique Renee Ciesla
      Cindy Vincent
    Community Service Day Toiya Facey
      Michelle Ronga
    Cultural Arts Milla Trigos
      Aimee Naim
      Toiya Facey
    Curriculum Liaison Julie Nelson
    Decorating Laura Kapuscinski
      Dana Campbell (Chair)
      Tammy Zanko
    Directory Maggie Gleeson
      Lori Wagman
    End of Year Event Erin Buckley
      Marci Ryvicker
    Family Fun Night Christine Trottere
      Steve Castrovinci
      Cindy Vincent
      Marisol Lado
      Tammy Zanko
    Mother/Son Beth Feldman
      Chris Geertsma
    Father/Daughter Steve Castrovinci
      Damian Facey
    Fifth Grade Field Day Gabi Pantagiou 
    (aka Columbia Fun Day) Brenda Tsokanos
      Nicole Riley
    Fifth Grade Luau Lori Nelson
      Suzanne Honey
      Gabi Pantagiou
      Maria Monaco
      Julie Lloyd
    Holiday Market Sonali Hazarika
      Sara Kirsch
      Irena Kramachuk
    Hospitality Dawn Switlyk
      Julie Nelson
    In-Class Professionals Dawn Switlyk
      Sylvannah Garnham-Orr
      Julie Lloyd (chair)
      Katie DeAngelo
      Laura Kapuscinski
    Kids Stuff Coupon books Dina Samuelson
    Media Center Abbie Pappas 
      Danielle Casalaina
      Suzanne Chiefa
    Membership Heather Maguire
      Meredith McRae
    Newsletter Laura Kapuscinski
    Playground Tammy Zanko
      Rebecca Acheson
    Publicity Tammy Zanko (chair)
      Nancy Conzolo
    Rita's Ice Dana Campbell
    Special Ed Liaison Michele Netter
    Spirit Wear Denise Doerrler (co-chair)
      Tina Barter
      Shauna Williams
    Tool Box Kits Laura Kapuscinski
    Walkathon Johana O'Neill
      Maria Sternberg
    Website Coordinator Rachel Mehta
    Welcome Back Event Johana O'Neill
      Ximena Londono